Link Search Menu Expand Document

Web shop plugins

Our eCommerce Plugins use the iFrame and POST integration way described in the documentation.

If the plugin you need is not listed here, please contact us at netgiro@netgiro.is.

Download link Description Last updated Details
CS cart CS cart plugin 14.6.2019. Version 4 created
Drupal Drupal integration guide 10.7.2018.  
Dynamicweb Dynamicweb integration available through a partner. 17.10.2019. Please contact us for further details.
Joomla Joomla plugin   See VirtueMart below
Magento Available on the Magento Marketplace 30.9.2019.  
OpenCart OpenCart plugins 5.12.2017.  
PrestaShop PrestaShop plugins 4.4.2017.  
Shopify Shopify integration guide 28.1.2017.  
VirtueMart Virtuemart (Joomla) plugin 31.8.2015.  
Woocommerce (Wordpress) Woocommerce plugins 18.1.2020.  

© 2020 Netgíró hf. - Kt: 6812122050 | Hallveigarstígur 1, 101 Reykjavík | Sími: 4 300 330 | netgiro@netgiro.is